Sea Buckthorn CO2 Extraction Carrier Oil Organic

USD $ 29.99USD $ 379.99

Botanic Name:
Hippophea rhamnoides

Product Name:
Sea Buckthorn CO2 Extraction Carrier Oil (ORGANIC)

Country of Origin:
China

 

 

Clear
SKU: N/A Category: Tag:

Description

Botanic Name:  Hippophea rhamnoides

 

Product Name: Sea Buckthorn CO2 Extraction Carrier Oil (ORGANIC)

Country of Origin: China

Sea Buckthorn Carrier Oil is reputed to be one of the best sources of natural antioxidants due to the high content of Vitamin C. Anti-oxidants like vitamin E and beta-carotene effectively combat wrinkles, dryness, and other symptoms of dry, aged skin. This oil can also be used promote healing of burns, eczema, radiation injury ulcers and small cuts or wounds. This healing effect is due to the beta-carotene (pro-vitamin-A) that is in Sea-Buckthorn oil. In addition, the UV-spectrum of the oil shows a moderate absorption in the UV-B range which makes sea-buckthorn derived products attractive for sun care cosmetics. It is a fantastic choice as part of a massage blend, an aromatherapy blend, and in all types of manufacturing. Sea Buckthorn Oil will stain the skin during massages. Sea Buckthorn Oil is a key ingredient in many different products such as lotions, anti-aging cream, make-up remover, shower & bath gel, shampoos, face mask, sunscreen products and various balms

Additional information

Size

60ml, 125ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1L